?

Log in

LeTs RioT! [entries|friends|calendar]
Tori

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

oh yay! [09 Jun 2005|07:58pm]
got my tattoo yesterday!:) yay!
4 comments|post comment

bored. [14 Apr 2005|02:07am]
(x) smoked a cigarette
(x) smoked a cigar
(x) made out with a member of the same sex
(x) been in love
( ) been dumped
(x) shoplifted
( ) been fired
(x) been in a fist fight
( ) snuck out of my parent's house
(x) had feelings for someone who didnt have them back
( ) been arrested
(x) made out with a stranger
( ) gone on a blind date
(x) lied to a friend
( ) had a crush on a teacher
(x) skipped school
( ) slept with a co-worker
( ) seen someone die
( ) had a crush on one of your myspace friends
( ) been to Canada
(x) been to Mexico
(x) been on a plane
( ) thrown up in a bar
( ) set a part of myself on fire
( ) eaten sushi
(x) been snowboarding
(x) been moshing/crowd surfing at a show
( ) been in an abusive relationship
(x) taken painkillers
(x) love someone or miss someone right now
(x) laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by
(x) made a snow angel
(x) had a tea party
(x) flown a kite
(x) built a sand castle
(x) gone puddle jumping
(x) played dress up
(x) jumped into a pile of leaves
(x) gone sledding
(x) cheated while playing a game
(x) been lonely
(x) fallen asleep at work/school
( ) used a fake id
(x) watched the sun set
(x) felt an earthquake
(x) touched a snake
(x) slept beneath the stars
(x) been tickled
( ) been robbed
(x) been misunderstood
(x) pet a reindeer/goat
(x) won a contest
(x) ran a red light
( ) been suspended from school
(x) been in a car accident
(x) had braces
( ) felt like an outcast
(x) eaten a whole pint of ice cream in one night
(x) had deja vu
(x) danced in the moonlight
(x) hated the way you look
(x) witnessed a crime
( ) pole danced
(x) questioned your heart
(x) been obsessed with post-it notes
(x) squished barefoot through the mud
(x) been lost
(x) swam in the ocean
( ) felt like dying
(x) cried yourself to sleep
( ) played cops and robbers
(x) recently colored with crayons/colored pencils/markers
(x) sung karaoke
(x) paid for a meal with only coins
(x) done something you told yourself you wouldn't
(x) made prank phone calls
(x) laughed until some kind of beverage came out of your nose
(x) caught a snowflake on your tongue
(x) danced in the rain
(x) written a letter to Santa Claus
( ) been kissed under a mistletoe
(x) watched the sun set with someone you care about
(x) blown bubbles
(x) made a bonfire on the beach
( ) crashed a party
(x) gone rollerskating
(x) had a wish come true
( ) humped a monkey..
(x) worn pearls
( ) jumped off a bridge
(x) ate dog/cat food
( ) told a complete stranger you loved them
(x) kissed a mirror
(x) sang in the shower
(x) have a black dress
( ) had a dream that you married someone
(x) glued your hand to something
( ) got your tongue stuck to a flag pole
( ) kissed a fish
(x) worn the opposite sexes clothes
( ) been a cheerleader
(x) sat on a roof top
(x) screamed at the top of your lungs
(x)done a one-handed cartwheel
(x) talked on the phone for more than 6 hours
(x)stayed up all night
(x)didn't take a shower for a week
(x)pick and ate an apple right off the tree
(x) climbed a tree
(x) had a tree house/club house
(x) are scared to watch scary movies alone
(x) believe in ghosts
( ) have more then 30 pairs of shoes
( ) worn a really ugly outfit to school just to see what others say
( ) gone streaking
(x) played ding-dong-ditch
(x)played chicken
(x) been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on
(x) been told you're hot by a complete stranger
(x) broken a bone
( ) caught a fish then ate it
( ) caught a butterfly
(x) laughed so hard you cried
( )cried so hard you laughed
(x) mooned someone
(x) had someone moon/flash you
(x) cheated on a test
( ) have a Britney Spears CD
(x) forgotten someone's name
( ) slept naked
(x) French braided someones hair
( ) gone skinny dippin in a pool
2 comments|post comment

YaY!! [01 Apr 2005|01:18pm]
i passed my behind the weel test today!!!! on my first try!!
im alll happy.. but im also sick:( sigh*** but its ok because i passed YaY!!!! im gonna go play with my dog!
2 comments|post comment

[21 Mar 2005|03:50pm]
i take my drivers test april 1st!!!!!!

please everyone, hope that i pass!!!! cross them fingers!!!!!

:) Tori
2 comments|post comment

some things about my life. [04 Mar 2005|06:27pm]
yep well...

Today i started my computer class.. two hours *blah*

Yesterday i filled out my FASFA paper, looking to take cosmo.

finished civics last month, This month im going to try and finish english and math.... lots of work:(

looking to grad. middle of april!!

been job hunting! no luck yet..

and im able to go for my license on the 27th. thats should work out well. i hope.

i need money!
2 comments|post comment

boredom. [23 Feb 2005|07:30pm]

Everyone!!!!!! my most recent news!


MY pup bailey! we like to hang out and sleep together.... shes a doll!

and we kiss all the time!



and my sister had her baby boy! im an auntie!!!!!
his name is aidyn! cutie!

thats it...... im bored.
3 comments|post comment

XschoolX [19 Jan 2005|11:14am]
ugh. i hate school so much :( cant waite till its over and i grad...

i need to turn 18 already to get the job i want .sigh.

thats all.
1 comment|post comment

[30 Dec 2004|07:28pm]
im coming back to this shit my bitches!!!! show the love!!!!!!
3 comments|post comment

[20 Dec 2004|07:33pm]
well im on my christmas vacation...... its pretty nice. i slept all day and now im at stevens just kickin back.

i hope new years is gonna be a blast.
havent planed anything yet though.

good news:
im on vacation.
got my driving skills down.
havent been as sick lately.
got back in touch with kyle. (really good news)

bad news:
my dog died.
my rat died.
tired to0 much.
schools a bitch.

welp.
THATS ALL.
2 comments|post comment

[01 Dec 2004|07:24am]
[ mood | cold ]

well......
lets see about some of my newest news i have..

well i have four more months till i can go for my license.

my sisters baby is coming january 22nd.

i hate school and a lot of people in it.

failing math class but ill bring that up.

and i have a cold.

thats about it i guess.....

cheers*

post comment

[23 Nov 2004|11:45am]
ill update soon...
4 comments|post comment

ssssheit~ [07 Sep 2004|08:37pm]
had to babysit......*sigh*

*-Then-*

today i hung out with my old friend Wes and also crystal.... i think shes such a doll. :)

we went to jeffs for a couple hours and hung out with others. it was nice:) met jeff's mom... shes super sweet! i love moms that are just so darling:)

Tomorrow i start school! im excited because im so ready to do this shit! prove to the family (step-dad) i can do something if i try!


well bitches im out.... time to take a shower!
8 comments|post comment

psssst.....picture time. [05 Sep 2004|06:05pm]
went too steves for a bit last night with jenna:) then went to jessicas! a swell saturday.

pictures of last night...

Me and steve-o

Dorky me.

someone, jenna, and me

me.
17 comments|post comment

dramma** [26 Aug 2004|10:15pm]
yea so i guess some shit went on today while i wasnt home... my sister and arec got into it pretty bad and now my mom isnt talking to my step dad and shes sleeping on the couch...... im freaking out man.... never seen my mom so sad:/ i swear whenever im not home shit always goes down........ why am i the one who keeps shit together at home and im the youngest! its better then my mom having too though.... she works all day and who wants to come home after working and listen to shit.... stupid childish shit.... oh well but all i know is that with everyone acting weird in this house im about to pull my hair out or just stay in my room and hide under my blankets~ (My soft soft blankets***)........LAME

i wish my sister would move out and get on her feet and i only have a year till i move out hopefully and that way my mom and arec can live peacefull.....*sigh*


im out.
2 comments|post comment

[20 Aug 2004|12:07am]
::talking to ryan::
4 comments|post comment

ok so check this.....shiet!!!!Nigga!!!!! [11 Aug 2004|12:08am]
Bryant being the Doll that he always is offered to get me Taco Bell! at 12 o'clock at night:) and what i always get there is a steak cheesey gordita crunch! i recommend at least everyone to try it atleast once..... youll thank me later!

gosh im so unhealthy! psssshhhhh who cares!
4 comments|post comment

* * *Smells* * * [10 Aug 2004|11:10pm]
Who wants to let me use their shower??

My step dad took out everything in are one bathroom with the shower.... because we are buying everything new.... but i still need to be clean!

*Sigh*
5 comments|post comment

on my mind! [10 Aug 2004|10:58pm]
-babysat for 11 hours today..... lame*

-did some craft stuff today aswell.....

-going to make a blanket, ill start that tomorrow.

-hopefully seeing my best friend tomorrow ::fingers crossed::

-been stressed over tiny stuff lately.

-GETTING PAID SOON!! cant waite!

-I need good sleep!


Z Z Z Z Z Z Z Z Z z z z z z z z z z z.......::Snore::
1 comment|post comment

on my mind! [10 Aug 2004|10:58pm]
-babysat for 11 hours today..... lame*

-did some craft stuff today aswell.....

-going to make a blanket, ill start that tomorrow.

-hopefully seeing my best friend tomorrow ::fingers crossed::

-been stressed over tiny stuff lately.

-GETTING PAIED SOON!! cant waite!

-I need good sleep!


Z Z Z Z Z Z Z Z Z z z z z z z z z z z.......::Snore::
post comment

my days get better and better by the minute!.......BULLSHIT! [04 Aug 2004|11:00pm]
Had to babysit today from 8:00 to 4:00..... im tierd!

Went to the coffee shop today... Relaxing.

some fuck face was making fun of some other kid @ the shop, obviously has nothing better to do. !!!!!Lame ass!!!!!

Tried calling jessica again... (no answer)

Pissed at the fact my hair grows slow.

found myself face to face with a skunk today..... cute critters!!

need a cigarette.

off to bed.

-Tori
4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]